Directory

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL DIRECTORY

PRINCIPAL'S Office    
Principal 6100 Dr. Carmela Oracion
          Secretary 6101 Letty
Direct Line/Fax 426-5914  
     
Finance & Administration    
          For Budget & Finance matters 6103 Heart
     
Asst. to the Principal for Human Resources 6108 Trins
          Or call   (Faculty matters) 6105 Nimia
          Or call   (Staff and Administrator matters) 6102 Yolly
Admission and Aid, Basic Education    
          Officer 6291/6292 Mrs. Ong/ Mrs. Pavia
Basic Education Satellite Office    
          Research 6011 Donna
          Communication 6012 Paul
     
Associate Principal for Academic Affairs (APAA)    
Associate Principal for Academic Affairs 6120 Mrs. Arespacochaga
          Staff 6121 Tina
     
Associate Principal for Student Affairs and Formation (APSAF)    
Associate Principal for Student Affairs & Formation    Mr. Capinding
          Staff 6130 Ian 
          Or call  6131 Reymund 
          Or call  6132 Bojet
     
Jesuit Pastoral Team     
     
              
     
Scholarships & Financial Aid     
     Director 6291 Mrs. Ong
     Financial Aid Assistant/ Staff 6292 AJ/Lolit
     
Athletics    
     Coordinator 6159 Mr. Albarece
     
Campus Ministry    
     Campus Minister    
      Head CMO & Campus Minister for grade 7 6260 Ms. Alvarez
                               Campus Minister for grade 8 6264  
                               Campus Minister for grade 9 6263  
                               Campus Minister for grade 10 6264  
      CMO Staff 6261 Maureen
Campus Minister for Liturgy & Worship  6262  
Christian Service & Involvement Program    
     Direct Line – telefax 4265928  
     Coordinator 6142  
          Staff 6143 Ms. Tess Garcia
     CSIP Faculty    
          Ms. Sianda 6143  
          Mr. Salonga  /  Mr. Pioquid 6143  
          Mr. Oppus 6143  
     
Cluster Coordinators     
     La Storta  6155 Mrs. Pog Santos 
     Cardoner  6161 Mr. Flojo
     Montserrat  6165 Mrs. Castañeda
     Pamplona  6166 Mr. Guerrero 
     
Duffy Guidance Office    
     Head Counselor    
Secretary    
     Counselors    
          Counselor 1 (GHI) 6176 Mr. Balaoing
          Counselor 2 (ABCDEF)    6178  (grade 9 wing) Mr. Buena  
          Counselor 3 (JKLMNO) 6172  (grade 9 wing) Ms. Valenzuela
     
     Counselors    
          Counselor 1 (ABC) 6176 Mr. Balaoing
          Counselor 2 (ABCDEF)    6174 Mr. Casiño
          Counselor 3 (JKLMNO) 6175 Mr. Ramirez
     
     Counselors    
          Counselor 1 (A-E)    6170  (Batcave) Ms. Cruz
          Counselor 1 (FIJKLMN) 6171  (Batcave) Ms. Castillo
          Counselor 1 (G) 6177 Mr. Caligner
          Counselor 1 (H & L) 6173 Mrs. Villarin
     
     Counselors    
          Counselor 1 (ABCDEF) 6181 Ms. Ortiz
          Counselor 2 (IJKLMN)   *Grade 12 pt. Person* 6177    Mr. Caligner*
          Counselor 3 (G) 6170 Mr. Cruz
          Counselor 4 (H) 6173 Mrs. Villarin
     
Educational Media Center    
     Coordinator 6200 Mr. Coballes 
     Librarian - ( in-charge of books ) 6201 Ms. Juanzo
     Librarian  - ( in-charge of Periodical & Electronic Resources ) 6201  
     Staff 6201 Niño/Jonathan
     
Faculty Workroom    
     Coffee Room 6190  
          Or Call 6191  
          Or Call 6192 Mr. Caligner
     Computer Room    
          Technician 6193 Rommel
          Server Room Network Manager 6295  (Office) Manny Bestil
     
Instructional Technology Center (ITC)    
          Non-Print Librarian 6202  
          ITC Technicians    6203 Elmer/ Kiko
 
          Staff 6202 Bryan
          ITC / Hayes Hall Maintenance 6204 Joenare / Nelson
     
Parent Relations and Programs     
     Director for Parent Relations and Programs 6230 Fr. Ampil, SJ
     Staff 6231 Len/Athena
     Coordinator, Parent & Family Formation Program 6234  
     Conference/Communication Room 6232  
     
Facilities Management  & Security Office (FMSO) for Basic Education    
     FMSO-BEU Officer    
     Staff    
     FMSO-HS Supervisor  6240 Mrs. Ansay
     Staff 6240 Raquel 
Records Office    
     Staff 6250 Charlene
     Staff 6251 Beng
     
Registrar's Office    
     Registrar 6253 Mr. Biso
     Secretaria  (Main) 6208-09 Nonoy
     Secretaria  (Satellite) 6252 Samboy
     
Student Activities    
               Direct line   - telefax 4260949  
     OSA Coordinator 6270 Ms. Valdellon
     ACO Moderator 6271 Mr. Apo
     CSO Moderator 6188  
          Staff 6272 Arvin
     
Student Services    
     Main Infirmary 6280 Joey/Ben
               (Morning)       Dra. Salcedo    
               (Afternoon)      Dr. Cruz    
     Satellite Infirmary 6284 Marj
     Dental Clinic 6281 Dr. Calubaquib
          Canteen    
          Administration 6282 Elise Food Services 
          Operations 6283 Elise Food Services   
     
     ADMHS Multi Purpose Cooperative 6285 Hya
     Satellite Accounting 6297 Nef
     Cashier 6290 Dina
     Tulong Dunong (T.D.) Office 6294 Elma
     Dulaang Sibol 6207  
     
Subject Area Coordinators Office    
     Administration Bldg.    
          Arts 6150 Mr. Mark Santos
          English 6163 Ms. Maglalang
          Filipino 6153 Mr. Bernie Santos
          CLE  6152 Ms. Sanvictores
          Araling Panlipunan 6157 Mr. Aquino
          Physical Education  ( OIC ) 6159 Mr. Valasote
               Office Assistant  6158 Mr. Consing 
     
     Center for Math, Science & Technology    
          Mathematics 6154 Ms. Robles
          Science  6156 Ms. Antonio 
             Office Assistant  6167 Ms. Tess 
          Computer Office  6151 Ms. Frago 
          Faculty Computer Room 6227  
          Faculty Coffee Room 6226  
     
     Laboratories (Sciences & Computer Technicians)    
          Biology 6220  
          Chemistry 6221 Ireene
          Integrated Science 6222 Ramon
          Physics  6223 Ding
          Computer  6224 Tomai/Rodel
     
Testing & Research Office    
     Director 6189 Mrs. Veloso
          Staff 6293 Tricia/John/Chona
     
Textbook Office    
     Office-in- charge 6208 Mr. Galang
     

RECEPTION / INFORMATION SERVICES

        6299    /        6298