News/Stories

  • (L-R) Jimbo Bernardo and Brian Dela Cruz
  • Brian Dela Cruz
  • (L-R) Joaquin Guevarra, David Bejarin, Rapa Bengzon, Johann Bernardo, Anton Abiera, Rocky Ledonio, Henry Escaño, and James Manzano.
  • Maio Castañeda
  • Mico Suplico
  • Jacob Monje, Miguel Garcia, Manu Garcia
  • (L-R) Kenneth Abela (coach), David Pinto, Josh Mateo, Marco Gemarino, Pierre Hermosa, Juancho Garcia, Alfonso Maramba, Joaquin Ferrer, Gabby Calilung, and Michael Agas (coach)
  • Marcel Guzman
  • First row sitting from left: Juancho Villaflor, Jan Cataluna, Jyoji Itabashi, Luis Basilio, Eiller Cervo, Gian Hombre, Oliver Amazona, Joaqui Riego de Dios; Second row standing from left: Head Coach Patrick Borjal, Jake Madamba, Earl Tanedo, Enzo Buenaseda, Organizer, Ian Espinosa, Deangelo Astorga, Mickey Pile, Seigel Nunez, Adam de Guzman, Miguel Casais, Coach Ron Camara, Sean Corral
  • Dion Stephan Ong
  • Kai Sotto
  • (L-R) Matthew Quinto & Dion Ong
  • Kiko Dumaup
  • Jimbo Bernardo and Dion Ong
  • From left: Coach Adriane Bernardo, Marcel Guzman, Manu Guzman, Gabby Angeles, Kean Agcaoili, Miguel Alvaro, Matti Salazar, Matt San Juan, Joaquin Casanova, Ohmid Halabisaz, Emilio Perez, Coach Pepe Jose. Not in picture: Nate Carpio and Yuan de la Rosa
  • (L-R) Junior division scholars Simon Angoluan, Josh Caluya, Andrei Gelbolingo, Rap del Valle, Xavi Tuazon, Christian Tiamzon, David Bejarin, AC Saulong, Michael Ocampo
  • Brian dela Cruz
  • Dion Ong
  • Dwight Santiago in Seoul, South Korea
  • The 13u champions

NEWS

(0)
(L-R) Joaquin Guevarra, David Bejarin, Rapa Bengzon, Johann Bernardo, Anton Abiera, Rocky Ledonio, Henry Escaño, and James Manzano.
  Representing the Philippines, 19 Ateneo de Manila debaters (15 from AJHS and four from ASHS) won 164 medals (82 golds, 82 silvers) and one trophy at the World Scholar’s Cup (WSC) 2018 Global Rounds held from June 17 to 25, 2018 in Kuala Lumpur. All seven Ateneo teams (two of which had guest participants from other schools) qualified outright for the Tournament of Champions to be held in. MORE...
(0)
(0)
(0)

Pages

SPORTS

Seven Ateneo Junior High School students- Brent Amisola (Montserrat/7-Grimaltos), Nevynne De Leon (Cardoner/10-Canisius), Anton Dulalia (Pamplona/7-Pires), Aki Gulmatico (Cardoner/7-Alfonso), Manuel...
(0)
Over the course of two consecutive weekends, Ateneo Junior High School student Dwight Santiago of La Storta/10-Garate won two silver medals in national and international taekwondo championships....
(0)
Representing the Philippines, the Ateneo Junior High School basketball team emerged as 13U champion of the 2017 Dragon’s Cup International Basketball Tournament Bangkok last November 5, 2017. In...
(0)
Nio Tria
During the mid-year break last November 4, 2017, Ateneo Junior High School student Antonio “Nio” Tria of Cardoner/10-Briant emerged as 16U boys singles champion of the PCA Open 2017 National Age...
(0)
Anton Batungbacal
Ateneo Junior High School student Anton Batungbacal of La Storta/10-Gelabert won two medals for taekwondo events at the Luzon leg of Batang Pinoy last October 23-25, 2017. Anton won a...
(0)

Pages