News/Stories

  • Joel Falgui
  • Miggy Dugan
  • Lucas Llarena
  • Tiel Blanca
  • Nathan Batnag
  • Tiel Blanca
  • Benigno Aquino III (8 February 1960 – 24 June 2021)
  • Lance Abarquez, Xavier Algenio
  • Lucas Llanera
  • Mique Aguiluz
  • Xavier Algenio
  • Juan Lorenzo R. Flojo
  • Lance Abarquez

NEWS

Mique Aguiluz
Ateneo de Manila Junior High School students Mique Aguiluz (La Storta/10-Garnier) and Troy Rementina (Pamplona/10-Yuki) emerged as the 1st and 2nd place winners, respectively, of the SALA (STEM Appreciation for Lifelong Application) 2.0 Coin Cradle Challenge held on May 8, 2021. Organized by the UP College of Education Class of Educ 280, the competition was an asynchronous STEM challenge which. MORE...
(0)
24 MAY 2021     I. FOR RESULTS OF APPEALS FOR GRADE 7 SY 2021-2022: The results will be released on Wednesday, May 26. Please LOG IN to your ONLINE APPLICATION ACCOUNT starting at 9:00 am on this day.   2. FOR RESULTS OF TRANSFER APPLICATIONS TO GRADES 8-9 FOR SY 2021-2022: The online application period ends at 3:00 pm on May 24, 2021. All those who have opened an account. MORE...
(0)
Congratulations to the Closing Ceremony awardees of Ateneo de Manila Junior High School’s Class of 2021: . MORE...
(0)
Representing the Philippines, Ateneo de Manila Junior High School mathletes Xavier Algenio (Montserrat/8-Isore) and Lance Abarquez (La Storta/8-Delgado) won the gold and silver award, respectively, in the 2021 Thailand International Mathematical Olympiad (TIMO) Final, which was held online using the EKLAVVYA platform on April 3, 2021. Both Xavier and Lance competed in the secondary 2 division.. MORE...
(0)

Pages

SPORTS

Ryu Garcia
AJHS baseball player Ryu Garcia of Pamplona/7-Pires is a member of the Samurai Baseball Academy Blue Team that won silver in the 12U Goodwill Games 2020 held at Ayala Alabang Country Club from...
(0)
Alonzo Pasion
Alonzo Pasion of P7-Pignatelli won the bronze medal in the cadet heavyweight division of the 2020 National CPJ Taekwondo Championships.  He reached the semifinals but was beaten by a more...
(0)
(L-R) Coach Joey Paja, Alonzo Pasion, RC Apostol, Aki Gulmatico, Nathan Goño, Niko Macasaet, Noah Formoso, Enzo Balingit, Manu Garcia, Gabe Samson, Carlos David, Coach Jobet Morales.
With a medal haul of 11 golds, seven silvers, and nine bronzes, Ateneo de Manila bested six other schools in Metro Manila and emerged as overall champion of the Philippine Athletic Youth...
(0)
(L-R) Toby Cabrera, Enrico Suplico, Andre Agatep
Three members of the Ateneo de Manila High School fencing team swept the individual sabre event of the Philippine Fencing Association Minime Cadet Championships. Winning the silver and...
(0)
(L-R) Raiz Roxas, Joseph Gelvezon, Christian Ngo, Coach Ildefonso Datu, Elijah Pilien, Liam Batnag and Jaime Rara
Composed of players from Ateneo Junior High School (AJHS) and Ateneo Senior High School (ASHS), Ateneo de Manila’s chess varsity team placed third in the Junior Division of the PRADA (Private...
(0)

Pages