Offices

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL DIRECTORY

PRINCIPAL'S Office    
Principal 6020 Dr. Carmela Oracion
          Secretary 6021 Jeanette  
TeleFax 426-5914  
     
Finance & Administration    
          For Budget & Finance matters 6103 Heart
     
Asst. to the Principal for Human Resources 6108  
          Or call   (Faculty matters) 6105 Nimia
          Or call   (Staff and Administrator matters) 6102 Yolly
Admission and Aid, Basic Education    
          Officer 6291/6292 Mrs. Karen Ong 
Basic Education Satellite Office    
          Research 6011 Donna
          Communication 6012 Paul
     
APAA's Office    
Associate Principal for Academic Affairs 6050 Mrs. Jen Concepcion
          Secretary 6051  
          Secretaria 6053 Nassef
Associate Principal for Student Affairs & Formation (APSAF)     
Associate Principal for Student Affairs & Formation 6030 Mr. Noel Miranda
          Secretary 6031 Cyrus 
Strand Coordinators (StraCs)     
          ABM StraC   6033 Mr. Bong Soriano
          GA Strac 6034 Mr. Pino Panotes 
          HumSS StraC 6035 Ms. Fe de Jesus
          STEM StraC 6036 Ms. Joy Sacluti 
          Grade 12 GLC  6038 Mr. Gabby Mallillin 
               Secretary  6032 Criselle 
Guidance & Counselling Services       
     Head Counsellor  6082 Ms. Pinky Escarez 
         Secretary  6083 Joan 
     
Athletics    
     Coordinator 6159 Mr. Albarece
     
Campus Ministry    
     Campus Minister    
      Head CMO & Campus Minister  6260 Ms. Alvarez
                               Campus Minister  6264  
                               Campus Minister 6263  
                               Campus Minister  6264  
      CMO Staff 6261 Maureen
Campus Minister for Liturgy & Worship  6262  
Christian Service & Involvement Program    
     Direct Line – telefax 4265928  
     Coordinator 6142  
          Staff 6143 Ms. Tess Garcia
     CSIP Faculty    
          Ms. Sianda 6143  
          Mr. Salonga  /  Mr. Pioquid 6143  
          Mr. Oppus 6143  
     
Discipline    
     Head -Prefect & Prefect of Discipline     
     Prefect of Discipline     
     Prefect of Discipline     
     Prefect of Discipline     
     
Duffy Guidance Office    
     Head Counselor    
Secretary    
         
          Counselor 1     
          Counselor 2     
          Counselor 3     
     
     Counselors    
          Counselor 1     
          Counselor 2     
          Counselor 3     
     
     Grade 11 Counselors    
          Counselor 1     
          Counselor 1     
          Counselor 1     
          Counselor 1     
     
     Grade 12 Counselors    
          Counselor 1     
          Counselor 2       
          Counselor 3     
          Counselor 4     
     
Educational Media Center    
     Librarian  6043 Ms. Mariel Templanza
     Circulation  6044  Jonathan Murial
     Multimedia Room  6045  
     Black Box Theater  6042  
     
Faculty Workrooms    
     Grade 11  6046  
     Grade 12  6039  
              
     Multi-Purpose Rooms     
          MPR 1/Chapel  6040  
          MPR 2  (c/o Multimedia Room) 6045  
          MPR 3 & 4 (2nd floor) 6085  
          MPR 5 (3rd floor)  6093  
              
                
              
              
     
Parent Relations and Programs (JHS Complex)     
     Director for Parent Relations and Programs 6230 Fr. Ampil, SJ
     Staff 6231 Len/Athena
     Coordinator, Parent & Family Formation Program 6234  
     Conference/Communication Room 6232  
     
Facilities Management  & Security Office (FMSO) for Basic Education    
     FMSO-BEU Officer    
     Staff    
     FMSO-HS Supervisor  6240 Mrs. Ansay
     Staff 6240 Raquel 
Records Office    
     Staff 6250 Charlene
     Staff 6251 Beng
     
Registrar's Office    
     Registrar 6253 Mr. Biso
     Secretaria  (Main) 6208-09 Nonoy
     Secretaria  (Satellite) 6252 Samboy
     
Student Activities    
               Direct line   - telefax    
     OSA Coordinator    
     ACO Moderator    
     CSO Moderator    
          Staff    
     
Student Services (JHS Complex)     
     Main Infirmary 6280 Joey/Ben
               (Morning)       Dra. Salcedo    
               (Afternoon)      Dr. Cruz    
     Satellite Infirmary 6284 Marj
     Dental Clinic 6281 Dr. Calubaquib
          Canteen    
          Administration 6282 Elise 
          Operations 6283 Elise 
     
     ADMHS Multi Purpose Cooperative 6285 Hya
     Satellite Accounting 6297 Nef
     Cashier 6290 Dina
     Tulong Dunong (T.D.) Office 6294 Elma
     Dulaang Sibol 6207  
     
Subject Area Coordinators (SACs)     
     Administration Bldg.    
          Arts 6062 Mr. Jasper de Leon
          English 6065 Ms. Sansan Borja
          Filipino 6066 Mr. Joseph dela Cruz
          Religion    
          Christian Life Education  6063 Mr. Vinz Loiz
          Araling Panlipunan    6061 Mr. Franz Santos
          Mathematics       6068 Mr. Ryan Bruce 
         Science  6070 Mr. Jon Bilog 
         Physical Education  6069 Mr. Jok Cobar 
              
              
               Secretary  6052 Ali
               
              
              
     
     Laboratories (Sciences & Computer Technicians)    
          Biology & Earth Science Labs  6084  
          Chemistry & Bio-Chem  6092  
          Physics & Integrated Science 6090  
          Computer   6080  
               
     
Testing & Research Office    
     Director 6189 Mrs. Veloso
          Staff 6293 Tricia/John/Chona
     
Textbook Office    
     Office-in- charge 6208 Mr. Galang
     

RECEPTION / INFORMATION SERVICES

        6299    /    6298